en vi
  • 0
    • Cart is empty
    • Product 0 $

    • Amount 0 $
  • 0
    • Cart is empty
    • Product 0 $

    • Amount 0 $

SFP Fiber Transceiver

SFP Fiber Transceiver

  • DDM dianosis function enhances transmission quality
  • Hot-Pluggable for maximum flexibility
  • Class 1 laser product (Compliant with IEC 60835-1 and IEC 60825-2)
  • Metal case for better EMI immunity
  • Wide operating temperature

Request a quote


Technology

Standard Compliance: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

  • Port number: 1
  • Connectors: Duplex LC

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Function (DDM )

Basic Information: Ethernet Compliance Code, Vendor Name, Wavelength, Distance

Enhanced Parameters: Temperature, Supply Voltage, Transmitted Bias Current, Transmitted Power, Received Power

Note1:All Enhanced Parameters listed above including alarm and warning thresholds

Note2: DDM is fully compatible with Delta DVS series Industrial Ethernet Switches

 Physical

Housing: Metal case

Dimensions: 8.5mm(H) × 13.4mm(W) × 57mm(D)

Installation: Hot-swappable, Pluggable  

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

  • Standard Models: -5℃ to 70℃(41℉ to 158℉)
  • Wide Temp. Models: -40℃ to 85℃(-40℉ to 185℉)
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃(-40℉ to 185℉)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%(non-condensing)

Approvals

Safety: UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1

Laser Eye Safety: EN 60825-1

EMI: FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Subpart B Class B, EN 55032

EMS: EN 55024

read more ▼
  • High speed links Modules
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring function (DDM)
  • Experienced in designing
  • Support the development of next generation technologies.  
read more ▼

Delta